2016-17 Boys Swimming Championships

PosTeamConf PF
1370
2309
3216
4151

All Conference/Champions

Swimming & Diving
200M Medley Relay – Zach Messaglia, Jack Kovach, Parker Hershberger, Brendan Donahue Brebeuf Jesuit
200M Freestyle – Noah Buening Roncalli
200M Individual Medley – Jack Bauer Roncalli
50M Freestyle – Parker Hershberger Brebeuf Jesuit
1M Diving – Oscar Eisengruber Bishop Chatard
100M Butterfly – Tyler Thompson Bishop Chatard
100M Freestyle – Parker Hershberger Brebeuf Jesuit
500M Freestyle – Noah Buening Roncalli
200M Freestyle Relay – Jason Croddy, Noah Buening, Blake Ludge, Nick Carpenter Roncalli
100M Backstroke – Zach Messaglia Brebeuf Jesuit
100M Breaststroke – Jack Bauer Roncalli
400M Freestyle Relay – Alberto Armanni, Jason Croddy, Noah Buening, Jack Bauer Roncalli

All-Conference selections consisted of the top 3 finishers in each event. The events and the finishes are listed below and pictures of the event are available at https://goo.gl/photos/djYy9Ru7ng8uyRtG7.

Girls 200M Medley Relay

  1. Guerin Catholic (2:19.28) – Cline, Hunckler, Dunasky, Goetz
  2. Roncalli – Heckman, Dalman, Armbruster, Harter
  3. Bishop Chatard – Park, A,, Ortman, Johnson, Park, L.

Boys 200M Medley Relay

  1. Brebeuf Jesuit (2:02.67) – Messaglia, Kovach, Hershberger, Donahue
  2. Roncalli – Buening, Armanni, Bauer, Carpenter
  3. Bishop Chatard – Bella, Thompson, Compton, Williams

Girls 200M Freestyle

  1. Abby Maroney, Guerin Catholic
  2. Allison White, Roncalli
  3. Abby Teed, Bishop Chatard

Boys 200M Freestyle

  1. Noah Buening, Roncalli
  2. Nick Carpenter, Roncalli
  3. Zach Messaglia, Brebeuf Jesuit

Girls 200M Individual Medley

  1. Noelle Dalman, Roncalli (2:40.90)
  2. Melanie Marshall, Brebeuf Jesuit
  3. Abby Park, Bishop Chatard

Boys 200M Individual Medley

  1. Jack Bauer, Roncalli (2:25.00)
  2. Jack Kovach, Brebeuf Jesuit
  3. Gabe Buening, Roncalli

Girls 50M Freestyle

  1. Ashley Harter, Roncalli (29.63)
  2. Catalina Dunasky, Guerin Catholic
  3. Elizabeth Grout, Brebeuf Jesuit

Boys 50M Freestyle

  1. Parker Hershberger, Brebeuf Jesuit (24.87)
  2. John Hurley, Bishop Chatard
  3. Alberto Armanni, Roncalli

Girls 1M Diving

  1. Grace Corman, Guerin Catholic (154.05)
  2. Katie Spees, Roncalli

Boys 1M Diving

  1. Oscar Eisengruber, Bishop Chatard (202.74)
  2. Milburn Green, Roncalli
  3. Sam Krok, Brebeuf Jesuit

Girls 100M Butterfly

  1. Mary Barnes, Bishop Chatard (1:13.38)
  2. Noelle Dalman, Roncalli
  3. Danielle Hunckler, Guerin Catholic

Boys 100M Butterfly

  1. Tyler Thompson, Bishop Chatard (1:06.90)
  2. Alberto Armanni, Roncalli
  3. Brendan Donahue, Brebeuf Jesuit

Girls 100M Freestyle

  1. Melanie Marshall, Brebeuf Jesuit (1:04.53)
  2. Elizabeth Grout, Brebeuf Jesuit
  3. Ellie Murphy, Roncalli

Boys 100M Freestyle

  1. Parker Hershberger, Brebeuf Jesuit (57.25)
  2. Jason Croddy, Roncalli
  3. Josh Denney, Brebeuf Jesuit

Girls 500M Freestyle

  1. Ashley Harter, Roncalli (6:16.84)
  2. Abby Maroney, Guerin Catholic
  3. Annabel Gremore, Roncalli

Boys 500M Freestyle

  1. Noah Buening, Roncalli
  2. Jason Croddy, Roncalli
  3. Jack Kovach, Brebeuf Jesuit

Girls 200M Freestyle Relay

  1. Guerin Catholic (2:03.09) – Dunasky, DeLancey, Hunckler, Goetz
  2. Brebeuf Jesuit – Marshall, Grout, Hays, Roudebush
  3. Roncalli – Murphy, Laut, Heckman, White

Boys 200M Freestyle Relay

  1. Roncalli (1:55.22) – Croddy, Buening, Ludge, Carpenter
  2. Brebeuf Jesuit – Shaikh, Whitsett, Sweeney, Denney
  3. Bishop Chatard – Stedham, Johnson, Crawford, Williams

Girls 100M Backstroke

  1. Claire Cline, Guerin Catholic (1:16.35)
  2. Abby Park, Bishop Chatard
  3. Shayla Laut, Roncalli

Boys 100M Backstroke

  1. Zach Messaglia, Brebeuf Jesuit (1:06.83)
  2. Nick Carpenter, Roncalli
  3. Calder Robinson, Roncalli

Girls 100M Breaststroke

  1. Mary Barnes, Bishop Chatard (1:23.91)
  2. Catalina Dunasky, Guerin Catholic
  3. Grace Armbruster, Roncalli

Boys 100M Breaststroke

  1. Jack Bauer, Roncalli (1:11.60)
  2. Blake Ludge, Roncalli
  3. Brendan Donahue, Brebeuf Jesuit

Girls 400M Freestyle Relay

  1. Roncalli (4:30.03) – Harter, White, Murphy, Dalman
  2. Brebeuf Jesuit – Marshall, Hays, A., Grout, Hays, C.
  3. Guerin Catholic – Goetz, DeLancey, Cacchillo, Maroney

Boys 400M Freestyle Relay

  1. Roncalli (3:57.63) – Armanni, Croddy, Buening, Bauer
  2. Brebeuf Jesuit – Hershberger, Messaglia, Kovach, Donahue
  3. Bishop Chatard – Foster, Thompson, Steadham, Hurley